BOARD OF DIRECTORS



Chair - Tom Wallace, Vice-Chair - Hank Boerner, Secretary - T.B.D.

                                                                  


Boerner, Hank                                              Old  Steeple Congregational Church (UCC)

Vice-Chair


Broderick y Guerra, Rev. Dr. Cecily            Episcopal Health Services                                        
Pastoral Care Chair       
                           


Capell, Howard, Esq.                                   Capell, Barnett, Matalon & Schoenfeld                                                                                                                                                                                
Duggan, Rev. Dr. Patrick G.                         Congregational Church of South Hempstead

                                                           
Eastland, Rev. Vicky                                    Brookville Reformed Church

Mission & Ministry Chair


Festa, Robert                                                Multi-Faith Forum                              


Nunes, Rev. Marjorie                                   Hicksville United Methodist Church                          

Philipp, Rev. Tom                                          Old South Haven Presbyterian Church                    
Personnel Chair                              

Russell, Bill                                                    1st Presbyterian Church of Smithtown

Finance Chair


Schmidt, Rev. Tom                                       New Apostolic Church                                                

Wallace, Deborah                                        Retired
Development Chair                         
                                             
Wallace, Tom, CPA                                      Retired

Chair of Board
                                                           

 


BOARD OF MISSION AND MINISTRY

 
                   Chair - Rev. Vicky Eastland, Vice-Chair - Rev. Jack King, Secretary - T.B.D.



DeArmitt, Rev. Lorraine                                United Methodist Church

Eastern Area Steering Chair


Dewar, Ms. Mary                                           Setauket Presbyterian   Church                   
Public Issues Chair                         

Diaz, Rev, Dr, Cynthia, Esq.                         Congregational Church of South Hempstead

  

Eastland, Rev. Vicky                                     Brookville Reformed Church

Chair

Dialogue Co-Chair                                     

Fendt, Rev. John                                           New Apostolic Church                                               
Denomination Representative                                     

Garner, Rev. Ron                                           Wantagh Memorial Congregational Church

Western Area Steering Chair       
                   
Goodman, Irene                                            Manhasset Meeting, Religious Society of Friends                 
Denomination Representative                                      

Harris, Rev. Keith I.                                        Presiding Elder, LI District, AME Zion                     
Denomination Representative                                                
 

Jong, Rev. Dr. Joshua H.                              First Presbyterian Church, New Hyde Park                                      

Kedjierski, Rev. Dr. Walter F.                       Immaculate Conception Seminary in Huntington                            
Participant/Observer                              
                                                                      
King, Rev. Jack                                             Beach United Methodist Church - Westhampton Beach                   
Vice-Chair                                                                        

McClurkin, Pastor Donnie                          Perfecting Faith Church, Non-Denominational

Denomination Representative


Murray, Rev. Dr. Sean                                  1st Congregational Church (UCC) - Riverhead            
Denomination Representative                                        

Parkinson, Rev. Forrest                               Community Church of Little Neck (ICCC)                            
Denomination Representative                                     

Purvis, Rev. Dr. Eugene                              Conference Evangelist (AMEZ)                                  
At Large Member                           

Rasmussen, Rev. A. Erik                             Woodbury United Methodist Church                      
At Large Member                                            
                                                
Saunders, Rev. Dr. Tracie                           Grace Presbyterian Church - Selden                                         
  
Visconti, Canon Richard                            The Caroline Church (Episcopal)                       
Dialogue Co-Chair

Denomination Representative   

Vora, Arvind                                                 L.I. Multi-Faith Forum          

Wallace, Tom, CPA                                    Retired

Board of Director Chair